Waterologies Waterologies

Legal notice

In accordance with the provisions of the Law 34 / 2002, the 11 of juliol, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform that the website www.waterologies.com is owned by WATEROLOGIES, SL that puts at your disposal the following information:

  1. WATEROLOGIES with registered office C / Dinamarca, 3 (ship 9) Pol. Ind. Les Comes
    Dedicated to the activity of: - Water engineering.
  1. You can contact our indicated postal address or by phone or email:
    Phone: +34 650 79 49 49
    Email: info@www.waterologies.com

This web page has been created by WATEROLOGIES SL with informative character. The fact of accessing this website implies knowledge and acceptance of the following conditions.

CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE WEB OF WATEROLOGIES, SL.

The use of this website is subject to the conditions of use.

We ask you to read them carefully. The fact of accessing this website and using the materials contained in it implies that you have read and accept these conditions without any reservation.

1.- Conditions of use

1.1 This website contains materials and information collected and prepared by Waterologies SL for informational purposes only.

1.2 To include links or links that can contribute to the navigation of the user and other websites managed by third parties, WATEROLOGIES SL will NOT respond neither to the contents nor to the status of the mentioned web spaces, and does not imply recommendation or approval of the contents .

2.- Limitation of liability.

2.1 The user uses this website at his own risk. Neither WATEROLOGIES SL nor the people of your organization are responsible for errors or omissions about its contents, which are merely informative. WATEROLOGIES SL is not responsible for any damage that may arise from the use of this website. Or another action performed on the basis of the information provided.

3 - Intellectual Property Rights

3.1 All rights reserved to WATEROLOGIES SL are reserved for all contents of this web site since there are images, sounds, files, trademarks, logos, color combinations or any other element, the structure of contents, the form of presentation of equipment included in it and the computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use are protected by industrial and intellectual property rights, owned by WATEROLOGIES SL.

3.2 Reproduction, transformation, distribution, public communication, making available to the general public, any other form of exploitation, by any procedure of all or part of the contents of this website, as well as its design and selection or form is prohibited. of presentation of the materials included in it.

3.3 It is forbidden to decompile, uncouple or reverse engineer, as well as to suppress, alter, evade or manipulate any protection device or security system that may be installed in it.

4.- Data protection

4.1 Some of the services included in this web space require the collection of personal data of the user for the correct provision of services.

During the data collection process the user will be informed in an express way through the corresponding PRIVACY POLICY lins, of the ends contained in the 5 article of the 15 / 1999 Organic Law of the December 13 of Protection of Personal Data ( hereinafter LOPD), compliance with the requirements established to the regulation with the requirements established to the regulation of security measures approved according to the Royal Decree 1720 / 2007, of 21 of December in order to maintain the level of security of personal data and of the requirements established in the 34 / 2002 Law of the July 11 of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the LOPD, users who are requested or from whom personal data are obtained through the website of WATEROLOGIES, SL will be informed in an express, precise and unambiguous way. the next:

The existence of a data file, the purpose of the collection of these and the recipients of the information.

Of the obligatory or optional character of his answer to the questions that are posed to him.

The consequences of obtaining the data and those of the refusal to supply them.

Of the possibility of exercising the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, and the address in which they can be exercised as well as the procedure that users must follow, whether electronic, postal, telephone or any other.

Of the identity and address of the person in charge of the file.

4.2 Consent of the interested party.

The user voluntarily provides personal data through the Internet and therefore it will be understood that he consents to the treatment of the same in the terms in which he has been properly informed.

The owner may revoke their consent to the processing of their data by using the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

4.3 Uses and purposes

The personal data collected through the website are only adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the scope and purposes determined, explicit and legitimate for which they intend to obtain.

These data will not be used for purposes other than those for which they are requested.

4.4 Data Cancellation

As provided by the LOPD, the data will be canceled at the initiative of WATEROLOGIES, SL, when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were requested. They will also be canceled when requested by the interested party.

The cancellation will lead to the blocking of data, considered only at the disposal of the Public Administrations, Judges and Courts, for the attention of the possible responsibilities arising from the treatment, during the prescription period of these. Once the statute of limitations has expired, they should be deleted.

4.5 Data access on behalf of third parties

If there are third parties, entities that need to intervene in the development of the relationship with users, the corresponding access contract foreseen in Article 12 of the LOPD will be subscribed.

This contract will establish that the entity in charge of processing will only process the data in accordance with the instructions of the data controller and will not apply or use them for purposes other than those indicated in the aforementioned contract, nor will it communicate them, even for their preservation. other persons, that once the contractual provision has been fulfilled, they must be destroyed or returned to the person responsible for the treatment, as well as any support or documents that contain any personal data object of the treatment.

4.6 Data communication

No transfer or communication of data is planned.

4.7 Security measures

WATEROLOGIES, SL informs you that it has implemented in its information systems the security measures corresponding to the level required by Royal Decree 1720 / 2007, of 21 of December, which approves the Development Regulation of the Organic Law 15 / 1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, and that are necessary to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

4.8 Rights users

In relation to the data collected in the manner provided in the previous sections, the user may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, recognized by the Organic Law 15 / 1999, December 13 Protection of Personal Data . These rights may be exercised by the user or, as the case may be, by the person representing them, through a duly signed request addressed to WATEROLOGIES SL located in C / Denmark, 3 (ship 9) Pol. Ind. Les Comes, 08700 Igualada Barcelona Spain on behalf of Antonio Cuevas Cuadrado. The request must contain the name and surname of the user, address for the purposes of notifications, photocopy of the National Identity Document or passport, specific content of the petition or right that is exercised and documentation where appropriate.

4.9 Cookies

Waterologies, SL uses cookies that are necessary for the proper functioning of the website. These can be deleted and / or blocked but parts of the site will stop working. When accessing the Web the user will be informed of the use and reception of Cookies asking for their consent if they proceed in the navigation. The user can configure their

Browser preventing the treatment of cookies.

You have to relate the cookies that are used (example)

-Google Analytics, used to record analytical data on the web: http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

By using this website, the user consents to the processing of data collected through cookies by Google Analytics for the purposes indicated above.

4.10 Commercial communications via email or equivalent means

the user, by providing their personal data, expressly consents to the sending of commercial communications about products, services, offers and news that we consider of interest, related to our activity.

4.11 Confidentiality

In any case, WATEROLOGIES, SL will treat the data provided by users through the website with the utmost confidentiality and in accordance with the regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data.

Legal notice
5 (100%) 1 vote